Grilled Chicken Club – Price, Ingredients & Full Guide

The Grilled Chicken Club is one of the most flavorful and satisfying sandwiches available on the McAlister’s Menu. Known for its combination of grilled chicken, crispy bacon, melted cheese, and fresh vegetables, this sandwich offers a perfect balance of smoky, savory, and fresh flavors. Many customers choose the Grilled Chicken Club because it delivers the classic club-style taste while offering a protein-rich and filling meal option.

Whether you are visiting for lunch or dinner, the Grilled Chicken Club remains one of the most popular sandwich choices. In this guide, we will explore everything about the Grilled Chicken Club including its price, ingredients, taste, nutritional information, and why it stands out on the McAlister’s Menu.

Grilled Chicken Club

What Is the Grilled Chicken Club?

The Grilled Chicken Club is a deli-style sandwich made with tender grilled chicken breast, crispy bacon, melted cheese, and fresh vegetables served on toasted bread. It is designed to provide the classic “club sandwich” flavor but with grilled chicken as the main protein.

This sandwich is a great option for customers who enjoy grilled meat instead of deli slices. The grilled chicken provides a juicy and slightly smoky flavor, while the bacon and cheese add richness and depth to the overall taste.

Because of its satisfying ingredients and large portion size, the Grilled Chicken Club is considered a full meal for many customers ordering from the McAlister’s Menu.

Grilled Chicken Club Price

Prices for the Grilled Chicken Club may vary depending on the restaurant location, but the typical price found on most versions of the McAlister’s Menu is:

Grilled Chicken Club Price:
Full Sandwich: $12.99 – $14.49
Half Sandwich (Select locations): $7.99 – $8.99

The sandwich is usually served with a side item and a pickle spear, making it a complete meal option.

Ingredients in the Grilled Chicken Club

The Grilled Chicken Club is popular because of its simple yet flavorful ingredients. Each component adds a unique taste and texture to the sandwich.

Typical ingredients include:

  • Grilled chicken breast
  • Crispy bacon
  • Cheddar cheese
  • Fresh lettuce
  • Sliced tomatoes
  • Creamy mayonnaise
  • Toasted sandwich bread or wheat bread
    Some locations may also offer customization options such as extra cheese, different sauces, or additional vegetables.

Taste and Flavor Profile

The Grilled Chicken Club offers a rich and satisfying flavor experience. The grilled chicken breast provides a juicy and slightly smoky taste, while the bacon adds crispiness and a savory bite.

Cheddar cheese melts perfectly over the chicken, giving the sandwich a creamy and slightly sharp flavor. Fresh lettuce and tomatoes add freshness and balance, preventing the sandwich from feeling too heavy.

The mayonnaise ties all the ingredients together, creating a smooth and flavorful bite in every layer of the sandwich.

Because of this combination, the Grilled Chicken Club delivers both comfort and freshness, which is why it remains a favorite item on the McAlister’s Menu.

Nutrition Information

The Grilled Chicken Club is considered a high-protein sandwich thanks to its grilled chicken and bacon.

Estimated nutrition details include:

  • Calories: Around 650–750 calories
  • Protein: 35–40 grams
  • Carbohydrates: 40–50 grams
  • Fat: 25–30 grams
    These values may vary depending on bread choice, sauces, and portion size. Customers who want a lighter option sometimes order the half sandwich portion.

Why Customers Love the Grilled Chicken Club

The Grilled Chicken Club has become a popular choice for several reasons.

1. Grilled Chicken Flavor

Many customers prefer grilled chicken over deli meat because it feels fresher and more filling.

2. Balanced Ingredients

The sandwich combines protein, vegetables, and bread for a well-balanced meal.

3. Classic Club Style

It delivers the traditional club sandwich flavor with a modern grilled twist.

4. Filling Portion Size

The sandwich is large enough to satisfy most customers as a full meal.

5. Customization Options

Customers can modify ingredients, add extra toppings, or choose different sides.

What Comes With the Grilled Chicken Club?

When ordering the Grilled Chicken Club from the McAlister’s Menu, the sandwich is usually served with a side and a pickle spear.

Common side options include:

  • Potato salad
  • Mac and cheese
  • Fresh fruit
  • Steamed broccoli
  • Chips
  • Side salad
    These options allow customers to create a meal that suits their taste preferences.

McAlister’s Menu Overview

The McAlister’s Menu offers a wide range of deli-style meals and comfort foods. In addition to the Grilled Chicken Club, customers can choose from many other items.

Popular menu categories include:

  • Deli sandwiches
  • Wraps and clubs
  • Fresh salads
  • Giant baked potatoes
  • Soups
  • Beverages and sweet tea
  • Desserts
    Some of the most well-known menu items include the McAlister’s Club, King Club, French Dip, and Savannah Chopped Salad. Because of this variety, the restaurant is a popular choice for casual dining and lunch gatherings.

FAQS

The Grilled Chicken Club includes grilled chicken breast, bacon, cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, mayonnaise, and toasted bread.

The average price of the Grilled Chicken Club is $12.99 to $14.49, depending on the restaurant location.

The sandwich typically contains around 650–750 calories, depending on ingredients and portion size.

Yes, customers can customize the sandwich by adding extra toppings, removing sauces, or choosing a different side.

It can be considered a balanced meal because it contains grilled chicken protein and fresh vegetables, although the bacon and cheese increase the calorie content.

Final Words

The Grilled Chicken Club is a delicious and satisfying sandwich that combines juicy grilled chicken, crispy bacon, melted cheese, and fresh vegetables in every bite. Its balanced flavor, high protein content, and generous portion size make it one of the standout items on the McAlister’s Menu.

Similar Posts